BCL Legal Recruitment
0845 241 0933

North West

Kath Livingston has joined Shoosmiths as a solicitor in the commercial litigation team.

Tim Hayes has joined Ward Hadaway as counsel.

Heatons has welcomed Andrew Langton as head of debt recovery. Joanne White has also joined as an associate in the employment team from Linder Myers.

Joanne Wilcox has joined Marsden Rawsthorn as a partner in the commercial property team.

Browne Jacobson has welcomed Amanda Callaghan as a partner.

Lisa Walton has been appointed as head of legal at UKFAST.

Jonathan Hassall has joined Neil Myerson as a partner in the commercial litigation team whilst Catherine Simons has joined the corporate and commercial team as a senior solicitor.

Marsden Rawsthorn has promoted Ashley Marshall to partner whilst Kim Busby and Danielle Leeming have both been promoted to paralegals.

Simon Goacher has joined Weightmans as head of the local government team.

Brabners Chaffe Street has welcomed Michael Winder and Hayley Hall to the commercial team.

Marc Thomas has joined Hillyer McKeown as a solicitor in the wills, trusts and estates team.

Mathys & Squire has welcomed Dr Catherine Booth as an associate in the Manchester team.

Suzanne Dean has joined Napthens as debt recovery manager whilst Husna Patel has joined as a solicitor in the construction team.

James Barker has joined Kirwans as head of personal injury whilst Lisa Evans has joined as a solicitor in the commercial property team.

Clough & Willis has welcomed Amy Ross-Sercombe as a solicitor in the employment team.

Siobhan Turner has joined Napthens as a legal assistant in the rural team.

Express Solicitors has welcomed Nicola Winslett as a partner who will head up the clinical negligence team.

John Greenall has joined Linder Myers as an associate in the personal injury team.

Denise Woodward has joined SAS Daniels as a partner in the family law team.

David Milburn has been promoted to managing partner for the Cheshire area by Stowe Family Law.

JMW has welcomed Eleanor Aguirre and Holly Tootill to the family team as solicitors.

Katie Scott has joined Browne Jacobson as a commercial dispute resolution solicitor.

Addleshaw Goddard has welcomed Michael Hunter to the tax team.

Barry Gibb and Paula Warnock have both joined the employment and pensions team of Hill Dickinson.

Jonathon Waterhouse has joined Napthens as a newly qualified solicitor in the commercial property team.

Davis Blank Furniss has welcomed Jennifer Smith as a solicitor in the property team.
Meanwhile Emma Little has been promoted to paralegal.

Rachel Charlton has been appointed as an employment solicitor by Taylors.

John Gibson has been appointed as head of arbitration at International Cotton Association.

Kirwans has welcomed Lisa Evans as a solicitor in the commercial property team whilst
James Barker has joined as head of personal injury.

Scott Rees & Co has welcomed Hywel Thomas as a solicitor in the EL/PL team.

Pamila Muzaffar and Leila Bridgett have both joined Roberts Jackson as newly qualified solicitors.

Laura Morgan has joined Slater & Gordon as partner and head of clinical negligence in Manchester.

Andrew Ashley-Taylor and Tim Green have joined DWF as partner and associate partner in the pensions team. Also joining the firm are senior pensions solicitors Ian Mylrea and Lisa Turner.

Geoff Tomlinson has joined the Napthens office in Penrith as a rural partner whilst Alex Sykes has joined as a rural solicitor.

Louise Wallbank has joined Browne Jacobson as a legal assistant.

Joanne McKenzie has joined Burnetts as a solicitor in the agricultural team.

Stephensons has welcomed Mark Parnell as risk manager.

Leave Comment

Please be polite. We appreciate that.

Your e-mail address will not be published and required fields are marked.