BCL Legal Recruitment
0845 241 0933

South East

Jai Sharma has been promoted to equity partner in the marine & international trade department.

DAC Beachcroft has promoted Belinda Dix to partner in the healthcare regulatory department.

BLM has appointed Caroline Haydock, Kelly Matthews and Matthew Perkins as partners.

Ashton Carter has been promoted to partner at Fisher Jones Greenwood LLP.

Nick Keitley has been appointed as a partner in the insolvency & business recoveries team at Lester Aldridge.

Marie Russell has been promoted to partner at Glanvilles in the property services team.

Jonathan Arman has been promoted to partner in the dispute resolution department at Glanvilles.

Clarke & Son, a QualitySolicitors firm, has promoted Claire Redhead and Will Anderson to equity partners.

Aurelia Butler-Ball has been appointed as a solicitor in the TMT team at Thomas Eggar.

Abigail Fogg has been appointed as a crime solicitor at Duncan Lewis. Dianne Cowie has also been appointed as a solicitor the housing team.

Glanvilles has appointed Diane Nicholls, Jennifer Hatchard and Gareth Maddern to the property services team.

Vanda James has been welcomed as a consultant in the family team at Cripps LLP.

Stewart Nicholson has been appointed as a solicitor in the commercial property department at Ellisons Solicitors on successful completion of his training contract with the firm.

Elaine Addy has been promoted to associate partner at Blavo & Co. Anslem Billy has also been appointed as a caseworker in the mental health department.

Jeremy Wootton has been welcomed at Bennett Griffin in the commercial property team.

Georgia Bull has joined the wills and probate team at Churchers Bolitho Way.

Stephen Rockhill has been welcomed at Stevens & Bolton as a partner in the construction and engineering practice.

Lloyd Junor has been appointed as a partner in the contested trust and probate practice at Adams & Remers.

Gardner Croft has announced that Sharon Selsby has become a member of the LLP. Richard Giles has also been welcomed as a member and head of the personal injury and litigation team.

Duncan Lewis has welcomed Anthony Thompson as a Consultant solicitor in the employment team.

Sumaiya Smyth has been welcomed at Pictons as a partner specialising in wills, trusts and probate.

Amanda Timcke has been promoted to associate in the commercial real estate team at Birkett Long.

Charlotte Fedarb, of BTMK Solicitors LLP, has become an accredited member of the Law Society’s family law panel.

Ashton Davies has been appointed as an associate in the contested trust and probate practice at Adams & Remers.

Katy Barber, a solicitor with Moore Blatch, has been accredited as a specialist family lawyer by Resolution.

James Woodhouse has been welcomed as a senior solicitor in the dispute resolution team

Kevin Gladwell has been welcomed as a solicitor at Gardner Croft.

McMillan Williams has announced a number of partner promotions. These are; Sarah Corbett in personal injury, Chris Wilson, Karen Davies, Caroline Landes, Georgina Earle-Hutton, and Kate Claxton in family, Andy Grant and Mark Stubberfield in private client, Bellamy Forde and Suzanna Popplewell in civil, Duncan Hall, Razia Khan, Paul Miller, Hema Sharma and Adrian Jones in conveyancing and Ola Yusuf in crime.

Georgette Russell and Eileen Sutton have been appointed as directors at Mowll & Mowll.

Russell Brinkhurst has been welcomed back to Warners Solicitors as an associate solicitor.

Alexander Bak and Marsha Marriner have joined the management team as associate directors at Whitehead Monckton.

Leave Comment

Please be polite. We appreciate that.

Your e-mail address will not be published and required fields are marked.